Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Spa and relaxation Beauty treatment Waxing |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in Flamengo, which is known for its sprawling namesake park, with picnic spots, open-air concerts and jogging paths along the beachfront, a 6-minute walk from the Church of the Most Holy Trinity, Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This apartment lies 3.3 km from the National Historical Museum and just a few steps from Largo do Machado tube station. The 1800s park "Campo de Santana" is 10 minutes' drive from the 23 m² Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment, and Santos Dumont airport is less than a 10-minute drive away. This 1-bedroom apartment is a few moments from the Modern Oi Futuro Cultural Center.
Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment has a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Take delight in a fully furnished kitchen provided at the accommodation and complete with coffee and tea makers, an oven, and kitchenware for your convenience. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is 3.2 km from the property. The apartment also provides the opportunity to unwind with waxing services.
- Local attractions
- Aterro do Flamengo1.1 km
- Praia Vermelha2.6 km
- Municipal Theatre2.5 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional3.5 km
- Sambadrome3.4 km
- marina da gloria4.8 km
- Santa Cruz Fort4.4 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont4.1 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station3.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Waxing
- Beauty treatment
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment?
The Modern Oi Futuro Cultural Center as well as Igreja Santissima da Trindade are among landmarks placed near Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment?
A stay at Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment begins at $57. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment?
Guests of Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Churrascaria Majorica, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Cafe Lamas, which specializes in Portuguese dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers coffee and tea makers, a cooktop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment exactly?
Estudio Funcional E Confortavel No Flamengo apartment consists of 23 square meters.